Provision of External Audit Services 2023
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PKF LittleJohn
- Value
- GBP 371,520
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 28 April 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of external audit services for Flagship Housing Group and its subsidiaries including charitable foundation. The estimated contract value is for the maximum 6-year term excluding VAT. Lot 1: The provision of external audit services for Flagship Housing Group and its subsidiaries and charitable foundation. Flagship Group invites you to submit a bid in response to the invitation to tender (ITT) following which bidders meeting minimum pass criteria will subsequently be invited to present proposals for the provision of external audit services for a period of 3 years covering financial years 2022/2023 and 2023/2024 and 2024/2025 with the option to extend for three further 1-year periods i.e. a maximum overall contract term of 6 years. The estimated contract value is for the maximum 6-year term excluding VAT. Note the awarded contract value excludes VAT and is for the initial 3 year contract term. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/26C848H6RG
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 January 2023
- Completed: Award published28 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Flagship Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of External Audit Services 2023.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Flagship Housing Group.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
