Awarded contract

PPE1000026 Direct award for the Provision of ProQuest Primary Sources Database Acquisition – Reference Number: PPE1000026

Details

Value
GBP 61,766
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
26 April 2023

Tender description

PPE1000026 Direct award for the Provision of ProQuest Primary Sources Database Acquisition – Reference Number: PPE1000026 Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. PPE1000026 Direct award for the Provision of ProQuest Primary Sources Database Acquisition – Reference Number: PPE1000026 12 month subscription to a suite of online ProQuest databases.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE1000026 Direct award for the Provision of ProQuest Primary Sources Database Acquisition – Reference Number: PPE1000026.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE1000026 Direct award for the Provision of ProQuest Primary Sources Database Acquisition – Reference Number: PPE1000026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.