PMQS service for HCNP at MKPDC - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Baily Garner LLP
- Value
- GBP 55,200
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works
- Published
- 24 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of PMQS Service for HCNP at MKPDC, Further competition under Professional Services Framework Lot 3 PM&QS Service Value Band C You have been invited directly to take part in this process and have been given full access to the tender documentation available within this e-tendering system. Please review documentation and upload the required documents as part of your submission. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71322100 · Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
- 71540000 · Construction management services
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PMQS service for HCNP at MKPDC - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
