Awarded contract

HH020-23-HB Disclosure Scotland

Details

Value
GBP 320,000
Topic
Administration, defence and social security services
Published
25 April 2023

Tender description

NHS Highland is required to do recruitment checks when they're recruiting people. Disclosure Scotland provides a service that checks and shares information about people's criminal records and this helps NHS Highland make safer decisions. NHS Highland is required to do recruitment checks when they're recruiting people. Disclosure Scotland provides a service that checks and shares information about people's criminal records and this helps NHS Highland make safer decisions to employ the right people for certain types of work, like working with children or protected adults.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published25 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75000000 · Administration, defence and social security services
  • 75100000 · Administration services
  • 75130000 · Supporting services for the government
  • 75131000 · Government services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.