Awarded contract
DRS Licensing Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Advanced Business Software and Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 53,429.48
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 26 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Dynamic Resource Scheduler software by OneAdvance for Housing Repairs Call off under CCS framework Issued under the Framework Contract with the reference number RM3821 for the provision of Data and Applications Solutions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published26 April 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
South Kesteven District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DRS Licensing Agreement.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Kesteven District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
