Expired contract

DDP LOT 2 - TN0165 - PFSP Pond Preparation

Details

Supplier(s)
TDA
Value
GBP 283,561.49
Duration
1 year
Topic
Construction equipment
Published
28 April 2023

Tender description

Contract Award Notice for PFSP Pond Preparation. Work includes Surge Tank Isolation, De-planting Schemes, Corral Emptying Equipment and Sealed Containers Rig Installation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published28 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024

About the buyer

Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 43320000 · Construction equipment
  • 71320000 · Engineering design services
  • 71500000 · Construction-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DDP LOT 2 - TN0165 - PFSP Pond Preparation.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.