DDaT22595- Climate Change Agreements
Details
- Buyer
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
- Supplier(s)
- THE PUBLIC SERVICE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 139,635
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 27 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** The Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy ( BEIS), had a requirement for understanding the need of IT systems for the future reforms of the Climate Change Agreements (CCA) Scheme. The Call-Off Contract was awarded under a competitive procedure from Digital Outcomes and Specialists 5 framework (RM1043.7)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 April 2023
- Completed: Award published27 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 June 2023
About the buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 79315000 · Social research services
- 79320000 · Public-opinion polling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DDaT22595- Climate Change Agreements.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS).
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
