Awarded contract
Caretaking and Security Services for Stroud District Council, April 2023
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Glevum Security
- Value
- GBP 239,184
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 24 April 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Caretaking and Security Services Lot 1: Caretaking and Security Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 March 2023
- Completed: Award published24 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Stroud District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
- 98341140 · Caretaker services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Caretaking and Security Services for Stroud District Council, April 2023.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Caretaking and Security Services for Stroud District Council, April 2023, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stroud District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
