Awarded contract

Agreement for the Supply and Installation of High Value Laboratory Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 1,334,318.4
Duration
5 years
Topic
Diffraction apparatus
Published
25 April 2023

Tender description

Agreement for the Supply and Installation of High Value Laboratory Equipment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published25 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

University of Sussex is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38530000 · Diffraction apparatus

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Agreement for the Supply and Installation of High Value Laboratory Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,578
    £125.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.