Expired contract

3633.EFM.JR.22 - Fire Stopping - Florey Building

Details

Value
GBP 154,982
Topic
Fireproofing work
Published
26 April 2023

Tender description

Dear Sirs, You are invited to tender for the above titled project. The works comprise of passive fire protection remedial works carried out across internal fire lines and compartment floors throughout the building. Please refer to the tender documents for full information. This is a non-EU open tender exercise. The Invitation to Tender (ITT) can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University`s e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. The tender documents provide full information, which will be sent to you once you have expressed your interest. If you have any questions or comments in relation to this tender they must be submitted via the In-tend System, this can be accessed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. Completed tenders must be returned through the Intend e-tendering system. Additional information: All tender documents can be accessed at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffield

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 April 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 May 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date15 May 2023

About the buyer

University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45343100 · Fireproofing work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 3633.EFM.JR.22 - Fire Stopping - Florey Building.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.