Expired contract

3606.EFM.JR.23 - Total Facilities Management Services for The Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre (AMRC) - Derby Nuclear AMRC Site

Details

Value
GBP 821,412
Duration
3 years
Topic
Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Published
26 April 2023

Tender description

A "total" facilities management service is required for a new build site at Infinity Park, Derby that is close to completion. The contract entails a range of "Soft and Hard FM" Facilities Services. Key aspects of the contract include statutory compliance, maintenance, and reactive repairs (Hard FM), security (including CCTV operation), a range of cleaning services both internally and externally, grounds maintenance services, pest control and waste management. This list is non - exhaustive. Please refer to the tender documents for full information in regard to our requirement, the scope and the contract particulars. Further information is contained within the tender documents / package. The Invitation to Tender (ITT) can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield .Completed tenders must be returned through the same e-tendering system. Additional information: All tender documents can be accessed at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffield

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date3 October 2025

About the buyer

University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
  • 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
  • 45232430 · Water-treatment work
  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
  • 72512000 · Document management services
  • 72514000 · Computer facilities management services
  • 77300000 · Horticultural services
  • 79710000 · Security services
  • 79992000 · Reception services
  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
  • 90620000 · Snow-clearing services
  • 90630000 · Ice-clearing services
  • 90700000 · Environmental services
  • 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

246 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 3606.EFM.JR.23 - Total Facilities Management Services for The Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre (AMRC) - Derby Nuclear AMRC Site.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 3606.EFM.JR.23 - Total Facilities Management Services for The Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre (AMRC) - Derby Nuclear AMRC Site, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.