3606.EFM.JR.23 - Total Facilities Management Services for The Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre (AMRC) - Derby Nuclear AMRC Site
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CBRE MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 821,412
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 26 April 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A Contract to provide a Total Facilities Management service for a bespoke new build research facility at Infinity Park, Derby Lot 1: A "Total" Facilities Management Service. The contract entails a range of "Soft and Hard FM" Facilities Services. Key aspects of the contract include statutory compliance, maintenance and reactive repairs (Hard FM), security services (including CCTV operation), a range of cleaning services both internally and externally, grounds maintenance services, pest control and waste management. This list is non - exhaustive. The tender documents provided full information in regard to our requirement, the scope and the contract particulars.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 March 2023
- Completed: Award published26 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
- 45232430 · Water-treatment work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 72512000 · Document management services
- 72514000 · Computer facilities management services
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
- 79710000 · Security services
- 79992000 · Reception services
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90620000 · Snow-clearing services
- 90630000 · Ice-clearing services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
246 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 3606.EFM.JR.23 - Total Facilities Management Services for The Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre (AMRC) - Derby Nuclear AMRC Site.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to 3606.EFM.JR.23 - Total Facilities Management Services for The Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre (AMRC) - Derby Nuclear AMRC Site, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,582£49.6bn
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
