1200000
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Supplier(s)
- IMMERSIVE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 26 April 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Through restricted competition, Secretary of State for the Department of International Trade, (the Authority) has awarded a contract under the Public Contract Regulations 2015 for International Content Design Services (ICDS) for the UK Pavilion for the next world Expo which will take place in Osaka Japan in 2025. This contract is for a creative agency to help conceive and bring to life the concept for the UK Pavilion at Expo 2025. Lot 1: Through restricted competition, Secretary of State for the Department of International Trade, (the Authority) has awarded a contract under the Public Contract Regulations 2015 for International Content Design Services (ICDS) for the UK Pavilion for the next world Expo which will take place in Osaka Japan in 2025. This contract is for a creative agency to help conceive and bring to life the concept for the UK Pavilion at Expo 2025. Additional information: Redacted Contract and tender documentation has been published on Contracts Finder https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/f3384c8b-bf1e-41eb-a9bd-28ae359b2ede
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2023
- Completed: Award published26 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
- 79930000 · Specialty design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1200000.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 1200000, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
