Expired contract

Womens Integrated Sexual Health (WISH) Lot 2 Contract Amendment 9

Details

Value
GBP 131,999,919
Duration
6 years
Topic
Foreign economic-aid-related services
Published
21 April 2023

Tender description

This notice relates to an amendment to an existing contract which increases the value of the contract by £9,229,919 to continue activities related to SRHR provision from April 23 to March 24. The potential for this budget increase was included in the original contract notice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 September 2018
  2. Completed: Award published21 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.