Expired contract
UKRI-3004 WSO2 and Mulesoft SIL Run Services and Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Profusion Media Ltd
- Value
- GBP 385,400
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 17 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for UKRI-3004 WSO2 and Mulesoft SIL Run Services and Support. Awarded in alignment with Regulation 32(5)(b).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 April 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-3004 WSO2 and Mulesoft SIL Run Services and Support.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
