UK SBS - DDaT23090 - NQCC-UKRI Multi-Cloud Purchasing Credits
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Strategic Blue Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 21 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) - National Quantum Computing Centre (NQCC) had a requirement for the provision of Multi-Cloud Purchasing Credits. This procurement was concluded via the G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement (RM1557.13) - Lot 1: Cloud hosting.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 March 2023
- Completed: Award published21 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 March 2026
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS - DDaT23090 - NQCC-UKRI Multi-Cloud Purchasing Credits.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to UK SBS - DDaT23090 - NQCC-UKRI Multi-Cloud Purchasing Credits, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
