Awarded contract

Stop Smoking and Nicotine Free Community Service

Details

Value
GBP 3,034,150
Duration
7 years
Published
17 April 2023

Tender description

The aim of the service is to provide evidence-based and tailored specialist support for people wanting to give up smoking and/or Nicotine Dispensing Devices (NDD) aged 12 + who live and/or work in Liverpool. Additionally, and in parallel with this support the service will deliver a prevention and early intervention programme across Liverpool that will seek to de-normalize smoking and minimise the number of individuals who start smoking in Liverpool. Keywords: stop smoking, nicotine free, public health

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 April 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Stop Smoking and Nicotine Free Community Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.