Provision of Works & Skills Training Courses
Details
- Buyer
- Newport City Council
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 18 April 2023
- Submission
- 15 May 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Newport City Council invites tenders to provide employability training for Work & Skills Programmes (Employability and ESOL). The purpose of the training courses is to: Improve the skills of local residents Provide accredited training Provide confidence building and motivational support Provide Interview Skills Record all outcomes Maintain records of customer activities and report them in full to project coordinator. The tender for this requirement is being issued via etenderwales, ITT_102318. THIS TENDER IS NOW CLOSED & THIS IS THE AWARD NOTICE
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 May 2023
About the buyer
Newport City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-city-council.gov |
191 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Works & Skills Training Courses.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Works & Skills Training Courses, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newport City Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
