Awarded contract
NCG220403DA - Franking Machines for NCG ***AWARD NOTICE***
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Quadient UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Postage-franking machines
- Published
- 19 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Franking Machines for NCG awarded through Crown Commercial Services (CCS) framework agreement RM6017 - Postal Goods, Services and Solutions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 April 2023
- Completed: Award published19 April 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date3 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30144100 · Postage-franking machines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
