Awarded contract

Media Buying Agents and Associated Services (Advertising)

Details

Supplier(s)
Havas People Ltd
Value
GBP 998,408
Topic
Advertising management services
Published
20 April 2023

Tender description

BGU is undertaking a procurement process to identify and appoint a service provider to provide media buying and advertising/marketing solutions to reflect the different types of advertising services required, including but not exhaustive to: a. Campaign Advertising and Related Services. b. Student Marketing. c. Management of Commercial Advertising Space. Lot 1: Tenders are invited in respect of Media Buying Agents and Associated Services. The successful supplier will be responsible for providing this service, liaising closely with the Authority Representative (contract manager). BGU Seeks a Supply partner (Media Buying Agent) who shall: a.Raise the profile of the University within the marketplace and specifically amongst our core target audience, prospective UG students through digital and above the line advertising. b.Deliver an annual continuous, optimized approach to marketing that protects and builds our brand, drives up lead generation and delivers year on year growth in student numbers. c.Maximise the impact of key campaigns across the year enabling us to meet recruitment targets, including supporting recruitment to new courses and clearing. The successful Supplier shall be an expert media agency who can be the University’s ‘go to’ agency for all media planning and buying for all departments of the University.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published20 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Lincoln Bishop University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341200 · Advertising management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Media Buying Agents and Associated Services (Advertising), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 362
    £13.1bn
  2. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincoln Bishop University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.