Managed Staff Banks
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 20 April 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
CCS has procured this Framework Agreement on behalf of NHS Workforce Alliance. Managed Staff Banks (RM6278) is a single-Lot Framework Agreement available for use by UK public sector bodies and future successor organisation, which includes Central Government Departments and their arm’s length bodies and agencies, the wider public sector and third sector including, but not limited to, local government, health, education, police, fire and rescue, housing associations and charities. Suppliers offer innovative solutions to support Buyers in the effective and flexible use of resources. This is particularly relevant in the context of facilitating collaboration between Buyers across different organisations in terms of managed staff banks. Services are delivered within the United Kingdom. This Framework Agreement replaces Flexible Resource Pool – Staff Bank (RM6158). Lot 1: Under the Framework Agreement, Suppliers will offer innovative solutions to support Buyers in the effective and flexible use of resources. This is particularly relevant in the context of facilitating collaboration between Buyers across different organisations in terms of managed staff banks. Suppliers will deliver all services included in the scope of Framework Schedule 1 - Specification (set out at Attachment 1a of the Invitation to Tender documentation) and shall be capable of providing any combination of the services as specified by the Buyer at Call-Off. Additional information: The initial duration of the Framework is 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 1 year.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 March 2023
- Completed: Award published20 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
- 79610000 · Placement services of personnel
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- 79624000 · Supply services of nursing personnel
- 79625000 · Supply services of medical personnel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Managed Staff Banks.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
