Awarded contract
Internal Audit and Anti-Fraud Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TIAA Limited - C/O Tribal Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 18 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority is looking for an experienced local government team (with comparative knowledge from other public sector organisations to assist with the delivery of the internal audit plan. CCS Framework RM6188
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 April 2023
- Completed: Award published18 April 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Waltham Forest is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Internal Audit and Anti-Fraud Services.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Waltham Forest.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
