Awarded contract

Human Papillomavirus (HPV) Screening In Vaccinated Populations

Details

Value
GBP 278,990
Topic
Research services
Published
17 April 2023

Tender description

Provision of services to develop a cost-effective model to determine whether cervical cancer screening is clinically and cost effective in vaccinated populations in the UK. Lot 1: Provision of services to develop a cost-effective model to determine whether cervical cancer screening is clinically and cost effective in vaccinated populations in the UK. This model will project and compare the health benefits, harms, and costs associated with a range of strategies for HPV screening in vaccinated populations.<br/>Contract Project Reference: C162381<br/>Contract term: 18 months with the option to extend for up to further 12 months<br/>Estimated contract value (including extensions): £278,990.00 (excluding of VAT); £334,788 (including VAT)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services
  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Human Papillomavirus (HPV) Screening In Vaccinated Populations.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.