Awarded contract

Further Competition (FC1810) via YPO DPS 000750 - Vehicle Telematics

Details

Value
GBP 790,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Telematics services
Published
18 April 2023

Tender description

The Council of the Borough of Kirklees conducted this procurement process via a further competition exercise via the YPO DPS 000750 Vehicle Telematics. (YPO Reference FC1810) The estimated value of the Services to be awarded is approximately £790,000 over the potential contract term of 5 years. This is an estimated annual value of £158,000. The commencement date for the Contract is 1st July 2023. The anticipated expiry date for the Contract is 30th June 2026, with the option to extend for up to two (2) twelve (12) month periods.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 April 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64226000 · Telematics services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Further Competition (FC1810) via YPO DPS 000750 - Vehicle Telematics.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Further Competition (FC1810) via YPO DPS 000750 - Vehicle Telematics, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 470
    £3.2bn
  2. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.