Furniture Services Lot1 Apr23 - Liverpool City Council - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FURNITURE RESOURCE CENTRE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 4,600,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Published
- 17 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Liverpool City Council based in Liverpool, UK have appointed Furniture Resource Centre Limited as their Furniture Services provider for a period of ONE year, with an option to extend for a further TWO x ONE year individual periods. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Furniture Services Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2019/S 187-455637)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 April 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 April 2024
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Furniture Services Lot1 Apr23 - Liverpool City Council - awarded.
Related topics
Topics related to Furniture Services Lot1 Apr23 - Liverpool City Council - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
