Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the Provision of Property Repairs, Maintenance and Inspection Services
Details
- Topic
- Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- Published
- 21 April 2023
- Submission
- 23 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Arun District Council is establishing a Dynamic Procurement System (DPS) for the Provision of Property Repairs, Maintenance and Inspection Services across its Asset Management requirements predominantly for housing works. The Council`s full requirements and details of how to tender for this opportunity are available by clicking the Express Interest button. The deadline for tender submission is 2pm on Tuesday 23rd May 2023 How to obtain the Tender Documents Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Tenders/Current. The Tender documents can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting 'View Details' on the relevant tender advert and clicking the 'Express Interest' tab. Once in the tender there are five tabs, namely 'Tender', 'ITT - documents', 'Correspondence', 'Clarifications' and 'History'. Select the 2nd tab (ITT - documents) where you will find useful information under 'Tender Details'. Continue to scroll down to the heading 'Tender Documents Received' where you will be able to view / download the documents. Please download all the documents and read very carefully. Opting In and Opting Out Please note you are required to 'Opt In' before you can access the 'My tender Return' to start populating your response. PLEASE NOTE you are required to 'Opt In' to view & complete the Questionnaire for this project. The 'Opt Out' functionality will also be available throughout the duration of the tender process. Opting out will give you the option of declaring you no longer want to receive any further communication in relation to this tender along with the opportunity of providing comments and feedback for this decision. You can choose to 'Opt In' at any time during the tender process if you initially decided to 'Opt Out'. Further Guidance In addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender, download and upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge) can be found on the In-tend site under the 'Help' or 'Information for Suppliers' buttons. Receiving Notification Emails To ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain `@in-tendorganiser.co.uk` to your Safe Senders list. Additional information: Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices Guidance on how to participate in a tender - download and upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge), can be found on the In-tend site under the 'Help' or 'Information for Suppliers' buttons. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 May 2023
About the buyer
Arun District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- 71700000 · Monitoring and control services
- 79510000 · Telephone-answering services
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arun-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arun-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arun-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arun-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arun-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arun-district-council.gov |
175 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the Provision of Property Repairs, Maintenance and Inspection Services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the Provision of Property Repairs, Maintenance and Inspection Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Arun District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
