Awarded contract

Award of PKC11641 Maintenance & Support Services for the Council's Firewall

Details

Value
GBP 202,834
Duration
5 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
21 April 2023

Tender description

Perth and Kinross Council is looking to enter into an agreement for the provision of reactive escalation-level, on-call expertise for support and maintenance services for it's firewalls. The contract will also cover the supply of new hardware and software with support if required in the duration of the contract. Additionally, the Council shall have the option to purchase adhoc consultancy days if required during the term of the contract. This is a mini-competition under the NHS Digital Workplace Solutions Framework Agreement (SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of PKC11641 Maintenance & Support Services for the Council's Firewall.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of PKC11641 Maintenance & Support Services for the Council's Firewall, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  2. 2,507
    £313.9bn
  3. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.