Award of PARD 2023-003 - Digital Planning: Security Architecture Support
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Government
- Supplier(s)
- Commissum
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Security software development services
- Published
- 19 April 2023
Tender description
Following the publication of ‘Transforming Places Together’ the Digital Strategy for Planning in November 2020 and the launch of the Transformation Programme in March 2021, the Scottish Government is now currently underway delivering the digital transformation of the Scottish planning system. Following the decision to replace existing siloed systems with a shared cloud-based platform that hosts both Digital Planning and Building Standards (DPBS) services, security architecture support is required to provide expertise and targeted consultancy to the in-house architecture team. This Invitation to Tender is for the provision of this expert support.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 April 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 March 2024
About the buyer
Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212730 · Security software development services
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 72266000 · Software consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of PARD 2023-003 - Digital Planning: Security Architecture Support.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
CSOC 24x7 Monitoring
Related topics
Topics related to Award of PARD 2023-003 - Digital Planning: Security Architecture Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,485£14.9bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Government.
- 94£11.7m
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 392£3.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
