Expired contract

TWO0022 West Coast Partnership Technical Advisor - VARIATION

Details

Value
GBP 2,700,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Transport systems consultancy services
Published
14 April 2023

Tender description

This contract has been extended from 31 May 2023 to now conclude on 30 May 2024. For the avoidance of doubt, this Work Package has an indicative maximum value of £2,700,000, there is no variation to this amount. The initial award notice can be found at the following link: - https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/notice/aa1731e8-84d6-4672-ba5f-ce7588777c04?origin=SearchResults&p=1

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published14 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 May 2024

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to TWO0022 West Coast Partnership Technical Advisor - VARIATION, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.