Awarded contract

TSDFT 258 - CYBER SECURITY MONITORING SYSTEM (EPR)

Details

Value
GBP 501,600
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
11 April 2023

Tender description

TSDFT is in the process of procuring a new Electronic Patient Record System (EPR). As part of this project it was identified that a new cyber security network monitoring system was required. The purchased system is widely used across Devon by other hospital Trusts to monitor and secure the respective IT networks. The chosen solution was selected to align with the cyber security posture of our neighbouring Trusts.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published11 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Torbay and South Devon NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TSDFT 258 - CYBER SECURITY MONITORING SYSTEM (EPR).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TSDFT 258 - CYBER SECURITY MONITORING SYSTEM (EPR), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,186
    £736.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.