Awarded contract

School Window Replacement Programme 2023/24- Mini Competition under the framework agreement for Renewal of School Windows and Screens 19-23 (CE 19 20 015)

Details

Value
GBP 226,571
Topic
Installation of door and window frames
Published
12 April 2023

Tender description

East Renfrewshire Council has now awarded the Renewal of School Windows and Screens at various Education properties within the East Renfrewshire Council area for the period 2023 -2024 including : - Saint Ninian's High School - OLM Primary

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45421110 · Installation of door and window frames

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to School Window Replacement Programme 2023/24- Mini Competition under the framework agreement for Renewal of School Windows and Screens 19-23 (CE 19 20 015).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.