Awarded contract
Robotic Process Automation Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Deloitte LLP
- Value
- GBP 92,946
- Topic
- Office automation software package
- Published
- 11 April 2023
Tender description
The Scottish Police Authority (known as the “the Authority”) awarded a contract for the purchase of additional software licences and associated software maintenance & support services to compliment and extend our current Robotic Process Automation capability.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 March 2023
- Completed: Award published11 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48920000 · Office automation software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Robotic Process Automation Software, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 8,350£613.6bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Police Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 114£162.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
