Request to tender to establish a multi supplier framework agreement for the provision of Modern Methods of Construction (MMC) Demonstration and Training Courses
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,500,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 11 April 2023
- Submission
- 15 May 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
LMETB invite submissions to this Request for Tender to establish a multi supplier framework agreement for the provision of a selection of Modern Methods of Construction (MMC) Demonstration and Training Courses under the Skills to Advance Programme for Employees as per the attached tender documents. Lot 1: LMETB invite submissions to this Request for Tender to establish a multi supplier framework agreement for the provision of a selection of Modern Methods of Construction (MMC) Demonstration and Training Courses under the Skills to Advance Programme for Employees as per the attached tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 May 2023
About the buyer
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80531000 · Industrial and technical training services
- 80531100 · Industrial training services
- 80531200 · Technical training services
- 80532000 · Management training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-and-meath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-and-meath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-and-meath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-and-meath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-and-meath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-and-meath-education-and-training-board.gov |
175 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request to tender to establish a multi supplier framework agreement for the provision of Modern Methods of Construction (MMC) Demonstration and Training Courses.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Request to tender to establish a multi supplier framework agreement for the provision of Modern Methods of Construction (MMC) Demonstration and Training Courses, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
