Awarded contract

Provision of Borehole Maintenance BHC Nairobi

Details

Value
GBP 57,370.79
Topic
Wastewater-plant repair and maintenance work
Published
15 April 2023

Tender description

Provision of reactive and preventative borehole maintenance services for boreholes located at the following premises of the British High Commission, Nairobi: 1. BHC Upper Hill Main Office - Depth 300m +/- 10% 2. Gitanga Estate Compound - Depth 300m +/- 10% 3. The Residence – Tchui Road – Depth unknown Lot 1: The main features of the service requirement are provision of reactive and preventative maintenance care for boreholes located at the following premises: BHC Upper Hill Main Office - Depth 300m +/- 10% Gitanga Estate Compound - Depth 300m +/- 10% The Residence - Tchui Road - Depth unknown

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published15 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45259100 · Wastewater-plant repair and maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Borehole Maintenance BHC Nairobi.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Borehole Maintenance BHC Nairobi, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.