Awarded contract

Property Valuation Services - NAO Code Audits

Details

Value
GBP 85,680
Duration
5 years
Topic
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Published
11 April 2023

Tender description

National Audit Office (NAO) awarded a contract to the supplier through Lot 5: Valuation and Compulsory Purchase Orders of Crown Commercial Services RM6168 Estate Management Services framework. The selected Supplier Montagu Evans LLP will be providing Valuation Services in support of the NAO's Audit Regime. The service is to support auditors of the National Audit Office and auditors performing audits under the Code of Audit Practice in using the work of an expert as audit evidence and to inform their expectations of movements in the values of fixed assets / property, plant and equipment / investment properties. The contract duration will be 3 years with optional two, 12 month extensions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published11 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

National Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Property Valuation Services - NAO Code Audits.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Property Valuation Services - NAO Code Audits, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,014
    £31.6bn
  2. 624
    £3.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Audit Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.