Parks Leisure Centre Anti Social Behaviour Remedial Works 2023
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Brambledown Landscape Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North Tyneside Council (the Authority) requires a suitably experienced Contractor for the delivery and installation of measures to reduce anti-social behaviour at The Parks Sports Centre, Howdon Road, North Shields NE29 6TL. The tenderer will be acting as Principal Contractor. The work includes the installation of new fence lines, gates and planting to reduce the issue of trespass around the site. The work is anticipated to start in late April 2023 anticipated to be 6-8 weeks works with the planting element of the scheme being completed in the first available planting window after award (December 2023 to March 2024 for an additional 4 weeks). Tenderers should ensure that their price provided in their Tender response is for an all inclusive price to reflect the planting work to be completed at a later date as the pricing is intended to be fixed for the duration of the Contract. The Tender documents are available to download immediately via the NEPO Portal registering/expressing an interest in this opportunity, the link is provided further below in additional information. Bidders are recommended to fully read all the Tender documents before submitting any response. Additional information: Award Criteria The full detail's of the award criteria are included in the Tender Documents Accessing Tender documents Interested bidders must access the Tender documents for further information, which are available to download immediately in the NEPO Portal after registering an interest via the link below. Unregistered bidders will be re-directed to a registration page, registration is free.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 April 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
- 45342000 · Erection of fencing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
149 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Parks Leisure Centre Anti Social Behaviour Remedial Works 2023.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
