P0877 - Estate Management Services for the Perry Barr Regeneration Scheme - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pinnacle Housing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,817,115
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 13 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of estate management services for the Perry Barr Regeneration Scheme in accordance with the specification. Services to be provided include the planning and collection of the service charges and sinking funds; carrying out maintenance, repairs, and inspections to include public realm infrastructure and landscaped areas. The Contract is for a duration of 5 years (unless terminated under the terms and conditions of contract). The contract will be awarded to a single supplier. The Council will be using its free to use e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and potential suppliers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity please click on the following link to access https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register. You will then be sent details on how to log on which will enable you to download all relevant Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. If you are unable to register with In-tend or have any questions or problems on how to use this web site please either email us at: cps@birmingham.gov.uk Your completed tender submission should be returned by noon on 23rd February 2023 via the 'in-tend' system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 April 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date16 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
- 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- 70332200 · Commercial property management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P0877 - Estate Management Services for the Perry Barr Regeneration Scheme - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
