Midlands Net Zero Hub Local Energy Advice Delivery & Customer Journey Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 3,600,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 14 April 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Nottingham City Council, on behalf of the Midlands Net Zero Hub, has awarded contracts for the supply of services to provide domestic retrofit customer journey support to energy efficiency schemes across the region. Values given in this award notice are the estimated maximum values based on the expected levels of funding currently available; the actual value of spend will depend on the level of take-up by authorities within the areas. The initial term of the Service will be 25 months between 1st March 2023 and 30th April 2025, with the option to extend for up to a further five years, on an annual basis, at the Authority's discretion. Lot 1: Area 1: WMCA West Midlands Combined Authority (Black Country; Coventry and Warwickshire; Greater Birmingham and Solihull) Expected funding up to £930,000 to April 2025. Lot 2: Area 2: D2N2 D2N2 (Derbyshire & Nottinghamshire) Expected funding up to £555,000 to April 2025. Lot 3: Area 3: Greater Lincolnshire Greater Lincolnshire Expected funding up to £720,000 to April 2025. Lot 4: Area 4: Leicester & Leicestershire Leicester & Leicestershire Expected funding up to £260,000 to April 2025. Lot 5: Area 5: Marches Marches (Herefordshire, Shropshire, Telford & Wrekin) Expected funding up to £570,000 to April 2025. Lot 6: Area 6: Staffordshire Staffordshire Expected funding up to £295,000 to April 2025. Lot 7: Area 7: Worcestershire Worcestershire Expected funding up to £270,000 to April 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 April 2023
- Completed: Award published14 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
60 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Midlands Net Zero Hub Local Energy Advice Delivery & Customer Journey Support.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
