Machine Road Condition Surveys in Dublin City 2023-2026
Details
- Buyer
- Dublin City Council
- Supplier(s)
- W.D.M.LIMITED
- Value
- EUR 300,000
- Topic
- Highways consultancy services
- Published
- 16 April 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
This is a tender notice for machine road condition surveys in Dublin, Ireland. Dublin City Council require that accredited SCANNER and SCRIM surveys are carried out annually from 2023 to 2026 and processed for the for the road network in the Dublin City Council Administrative Area. The date required includes, but is not limited to, 3 dimensional spatial co-ordinates, longitudinal profile, traverse profile, cracking, surface texture, digital video, road gemetry & skidding resistance. It is envisaged that the survey would be undertaken at the prevailing traffic speed beteen the months of April and September. The surveys may require traffic management in accordance with the Traffic Signs Manual. All candidates must complete a declaration concerning Article 5k of Council Regulation (EU) No 833/2014 of 31 July 2014 concerning restrictive measures in view of Russia’s actions destabilising the situation in Ukraine, as part of their submission see documents folder for declaration Lot 1: This is a tender notice for machine road condition surveys in Dublin, Ireland. Dublin City Council require that accredited SCANNER and SCRIM surveys are carried out annually from 2023 to 2026 and processed for the for the road network in the Dublin City Council Administrative Area. The date required includes, but is not limited to, 3 dimensional spatial co-ordinates, longitudinal profile, traverse profile, cracking, surface texture, digital video, road gemetry and skidding resistance. It is envisaged that the survey would be undertaken at the prevailing traffic speed beteen the months of April and September. The surveys may require traffic management in accordance with the Traffic Signs Manual.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 April 2023
About the buyer
Dublin City Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
- 71311220 · Highways engineering services
- 71353000 · Surface surveying services
- 71631480 · Road-inspection services
- 71632200 · Non-destructive testing services
- 79311300 · Survey analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Machine Road Condition Surveys in Dublin City 2023-2026.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Machine Road Condition Surveys in Dublin City 2023-2026, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dublin City Council.
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
- 27—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
