Awarded contract

LUV01124 - Planned and Reactive Maintenance of Automatic Windows at the University of Leicester

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Published
12 April 2023

Tender description

The University of Leicester wishes to enter into a contract for the provision of Planned and Reactive Maintenance of Automatic Windows at the University of Leicester. The contract(s) are for 3 years from 1 March 2023 to 28 February 2026 with an option to extend for a further 24 months to 28 February 2028. Lot 1: The University of Leicester wishes to enter into a contract for the provision of planned and reactive maintenance services of the University's automatic windows. The contract(s) are for 3 years from 1 March 2023 to 31 February 2026 with an option to extend for a further 24 months to 31 February 2028. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://universityofleicester.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4538B3MGX3

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Leicester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LUV01124 - Planned and Reactive Maintenance of Automatic Windows at the University of Leicester.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Leicester.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.