Awarded contract

Independent delay expert in relation to disputes

Details

Supplier(s)
GPW UK Ltd
Value
GBP 74,190
Topic
Business and management consultancy services
Published
14 April 2023

Tender description

Independent delay expert in relation to disputes Independent analysis of the facts and circumstances around claims for extension of time from a contractor, including time spent analysis claims, evidence supporting those claims and compiling a report for the Authority. Initially the contract scope was 17,500 gbp and was subsequently extended by 56,690 gbp due to receipt of additional claims necessitating further analysis.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published14 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Independent delay expert in relation to disputes.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.