Awarded contract

Income Management and Payments Systems 2023-28

Details

Value
GBP 125,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Point of sale (POS) software package
Published
13 April 2023

Tender description

Provision of income payment systems, via subcontractor Pay360 Ltd. * sCloud income management platform. * sCloud Paye,net browser-based solution for debit and credit card payments by phone. * Secure Card Portal. * Automated Touchstone System for self-service phone payments. * Software maintenance and licences * Transaction charges payable to third party financial institutions. Direct Award via Kent County Council ("KCS Procurement Services") Y20023 Managed Services framework (FTS ref 2021/S 000-032315)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published13 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48110000 · Point of sale (POS) software package
  • 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.