Awarded contract
Homes England - Delivery Partner DPS - Large Sites - Sandymoor South Phase 2
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- Keepmoat Homes Ltd
- Value
- GBP 65,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- Published
- 14 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Homes England has awarded a single preferred Delivery Partner for the development of its 16.52 hectare (40.82 acre) site located at Sandymoor South Phase 2, which lies to the south of Walsingham Drive in Runcorn in the borough of Halton
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 August 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homes England - Delivery Partner DPS - Large Sites - Sandymoor South Phase 2.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
