Closed tender

HCC - 12/23 - The Provision of a Highways Services Term Maintenance Contract

Details

Value
GBP 1,950,000,000
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
11 April 2023
Submission
26 February 2024

Tender description

Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Highways Services Term Maintenance Contract. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Highways Services Term Maintenance Contract. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 April 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 February 2024

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 12/23 - The Provision of a Highways Services Term Maintenance Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HCC - 12/23 - The Provision of a Highways Services Term Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.