Expired contract

GSS23364 IKM Condition Monitoring Annual Subscription

Details

Supplier(s)
IKM Instrutek AS
Value
GBP 12,952.94
Duration
9 months
Topic
Monitoring and control services
Published
14 April 2023

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise. Award notice for the service of IKM Condition Monitoring Annual Subscription to UKRI - NERC.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 April 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 April 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2023

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71700000 · Monitoring and control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GSS23364 IKM Condition Monitoring Annual Subscription.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GSS23364 IKM Condition Monitoring Annual Subscription, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,724
    £114.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.