GB-London: CON-22-343 Provision on an online Investigations Tool
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Internet Investigation Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 201,907.51
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 14 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of an Online Investigations Tool Additional information: This is a G-Cloud 13 call off contract. The initial term of the call off contract is 3 years, with the option to extend by a further 1 year. The contract award value is exclusive of VAT and only covers the initial term.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2023
- Completed: Award published14 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 March 2026
About the buyer
Financial Conduct Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: CON-22-343 Provision on an online Investigations Tool.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Conduct Authority.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
