Awarded contract

Contract for the Provision of Franking Machine Services to NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW)

Details

Value
GBP 24,408.6
Duration
5 years
Topic
Postage-franking machines
Published
14 April 2023

Tender description

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) have awarded a contract for Franking Machine Services, via Crown Commercial Services RM6017 - Postal Goods, Services and Solutions framework - Lot 2: Franking Machines, Mailroom Equipment and Associated Consumables

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published14 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30144100 · Postage-franking machines
  • 79800000 · Printing and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Franking Machine Services to NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.