Awarded contract

Award of Mini Comp for the Provision of Internal Audit Services (GCU)

Details

Value
GBP 819,430
Topic
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Published
12 April 2023

Tender description

The University is seeking to appoint a Contractor to provide Internal Audit Services to Glasgow Caledonian University through a mini competition process conducted through the APUC Framework Agreement PFB1028-AP for Audit Services – Internal, External and Tax. The University is seeking to appoint a Contractor to provide Internal Audit Services to Glasgow Caledonian University through a mini competition process conducted through the APUC Framework Agreement PFB-1028-AP for Audit Services – Internal, External and Tax. The contract term is for an initial 3 year period with the option to extend by a further 2 x 12 month periods

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow Caledonian University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
  • 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services
  • 79212000 · Auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Mini Comp for the Provision of Internal Audit Services (GCU).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow Caledonian University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.