Closed tender
Air Source Heating Replacement at Market Street, Ullapool
Details
- Value
- GBP 119,457
- Topic
- Central-heating installation work
- Published
- 13 April 2023
- Submission
- 12 May 2023
Tender description
Replacement of 10 x domestic air source heating systems at Market Street, Ullapool, IV26 2XE Single stage invitation to tender, evaluation based 40% on lowest price and 60% highest quality.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 May 2023
About the buyer
Cairn Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Air Source Heating Replacement at Market Street, Ullapool.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cairn Housing Association.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
