706846450 - DRSO MLT30 Dehumidifiers Support at HMNB Portsmouth- CAN
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- MUNTERS LIMITED
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Dehumidifiers
- Published
- 12 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for an Ad-hoc callout framework for the DRSO Dehumidifiers Maintenance, Repair, and Performance Testing Support at HMNB Portsmouth. A 5-year single-source service to provide planned maintenance, repair, and performance testing of 26x Munters Model MLT 30 (3000 cum per hour output) dehumidification (DH) machines held by the DRSO at HM Naval Base Portsmouth. These machines deliver preservation protection (dry air <50% Relative Humidity), to HMS Ships and Vessels. This contract was awarded to Munters Ltd via SC1a on 28/03/2023 on a single source basis. The following grounds under Regulation 32 apply: b. Technical or Artistic Reasons or Exclusive Rights; and c. Repetition of Works or Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published12 April 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42113161 · Dehumidifiers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
